INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE

FRASA BUSINESS GROUP

Committed to the protection of your personal data, this PRIVACY NOTICE is established in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its regulations, and other applicable laws, declaring the moral , FRASA DESARROLLOS, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, (hereinafter "THE MORAL") be a Mercantile Company legally constituted in accordance with the laws of the United Mexican States, domiciled at Blvd. Fundadores No. 3078-J, Colonia Juárez, Tijuana Baja California.

"THE MORAL" states that in compliance with the Law in reference and its regulations as well as its own corporate guidelines, the personal and / or sensitive data that you provide to us, will be treated as "Confidential Information" and in accordance with applicable laws, and may be collected and processed by "THE MORAL", as long as  you (hereinafter "EL TITULAR"), you tacitly grant your consent regarding the treatment of your personal and sensitive data, when you voluntarily provide your information, personal and sensitive data by any means, and / or when this is made available to you notice of privacy, and you do not expressly express your opposition (through any means); or when you expressly provide us with your authorization.

Derived from the above, "THE MORAL" states the following:

I.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF YOUR PERSONAL AND / OR SENSITIVE DATA:

For the purposes of disclosure and treatment of personal and / or sensitive data that "EL TITULAR" has disclosed or could disclose to "THE MORAL", Through various means and forms including but not limited to, written, oral, electronic and / or digital derived from a relationship of a labor, commercial, and / or personal nature that exists or will exist between "EL TITULAR" and "THE MORAL", or for any activity related between them, it will be considered "THE MORAL" as RESPONSIBLE (or the person in charge designated "THE MORAL") of the use and protection of personal and / or sensitive data collected by the last.

II.- PERSONAL AND SENSITIVE DATA WE COLLECT:

Based on the relationships that exist or will exist between "EL TITULAR" and "THE MORAL", the latter may collect, obtain, compile, store, safeguard, share, transmit and use the information owned by "EL TITULAR" that is transmitted to you by any means, whether oral, written, electronic or digital directly and / or through their representatives and that they are considered as "personal data, in accordance with those established herein, and in applicable laws including those considered as "sensitive personal data", by applicable substantive law, including but not limited to not limitatively they are:

  • Identification, contact, patrimonial, financial, labor data, etc.
  • Full name
  • Age
  • Date and place of birth
  • Address
  • Email
  • Social media accounts
  • Bank accounts
  • Telephone number(s)
  • Source of income (tender), vouchers
  • Labor data
  • IFE or INE
  • Registro Federal de Contribuyentes (RFC)
  • Various documentation
  • Video recordings (images, sounds, photographs, audios, etc.)
III.- PURPOSES FOR THE USE OF PERSONAL AND / OR SENSITIVE DATA:

"THE MORAL" will process the personal data of "THE OWNER" In order to carry out the activities and procedures focused on the fulfillment of the obligations originated or that arise from any relationship, but not limited to, labor, commercial, supply, and contracting relationships are indicated. & nbsp; that is established among the aforementioned, in addition to that said personal data, may be used to prepare and initiate employment files of its employees or applicants; to comply with labor and commercial obligations; to fulfill contractual relationships with employees & nbsp; clients; for commercial references of employees or third parties including job applicants, employees, consultants, and, in general, any third party, for billing, collection, credit, customer service, granting of credits and / or guarantees, contact with the client, with the sales force, security, control, surveillance, among others. Likewise, it will process personal data for other purposes such as sending notification of offers, notices and / or promotional messages, communications for marketing, advertising or telemarketing purposes about new or existing products and services, whether owned or from business partners, conducting surveys, statistics, market studies, participate in social networks, chats and / or discussion forums, participate in events, trivia, contests, raffles, games and raffles, evaluate the quality of services and in general for any activity aimed at promoting, maintaining, improving and evaluate your products and services.

"THE OWNER" You can oppose the processing of your data for the purposes described above through the means made available to you for the exercise of the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition that are described in Chapter IV of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data In Possession of Individuals, and within this Privacy Notice.

IV.- CONSENT

When "THE OWNER" You voluntarily provide us with your personal data, documentation and / or video recordings, you are expressing your consent to this Privacy Notice and therefore you are authorizing and expressly granting your consent for "THE MORAL" to collect, compile, use, transfer and store your personal data in accordance with it and with applicable laws; which implies that a "THE OWNER" this notice has been made known to you, understands the meaning and scope of its terms.

V.- TRANSFER AND FORWARD OF PERSONAL DATA:

As part of the operations of "THE MORAL" and in order to fulfill the purposes described, FRASA DESARROLLOS, S.A.P.I. DE CV, may share with national or foreign third parties, some or all of your personal data, and will ensure through the signing of agreements, that said third parties maintain adequate security, administrative, technical and physical measures to protect your personal data, as well as said third parties only use your personal data for the purposes for which they were collected and in accordance with this Privacy Notice; "THE MORAL" may transfer your personal data to consultants and collection service providers, any purchaser of the company, parent companies, affiliates, subsidiaries or the business group of "THE MORAL", external professional advisers and other providers that offer services, technical support, information technologies, authorities or agencies, and in general, any third party that acts as manager on behalf of and on behalf of "THE MORAL".

VI.- VIDEO RECORDINGS, PHOTOGRAPHY AND AUDIOS

Any person who enters the facilities of "THE MORAL", must register their entry, and may be videotaped by our security cameras, likewise, they could be photographed.

The images and sounds captured by the video recordings, photographs, audios, cameras of the closed circuit system (television or cameras) and / or video surveillance, will be used for control, surveillance and security of "THE MORAL", of the other morals of the business group to which it belongs, and of all the people who enter or visit us (corporate offices, sales offices, various developments, etc.), with the purpose of confirming in real time any condition of risk to minimize it; likewise, in order to safeguard the material and human resources within our facilities. The video recordings and / or photographs are stored for 7 to 10 days at the address of "THE MORAL".

VII.- PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT.

"THE HOLDER" has, at all times, the right to access, rectify and cancel their data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent they have provided by submitting a request, which must contain the following information and documentation:

  • Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • The current documents that prove your identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of an official identification such as voter ID, valid passport, military card, professional ID, etc.) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder (simple copy in printed or electronic format of power of attorney or power of attorney with autograph signature of the "HOLDER" (when applicable), the agent and their corresponding valid official identifications)
  • The clear and precise description of the data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Owner's personal data.

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, "THE HOLDER" must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports their request.

To comply with the obligation to access your personal data, the identity of the "HOLDER" or the representative's personality will be accredited.

In case of sending your request via email (info@frasa.com.mx) With the following requirements, you are reminded that you must subsequently present yourself at the indicated address, in order to prove your identity, for the security of your personal data.

VIII.- PROCEDURES FOR LOCKING AND DELETING PERSONAL AND / OR SENSITIVE DATA

Once the personal data has been canceled, "THE MORAL" will keep one month plus the personal data for clarification and preparation purposes for deletion. Once this period has expired, "THE MORAL" will definitively block the personal data of "THE HOLDER", not having the opportunity again to locate or contact "THE HOLDER ". If "THE HOLDER" starts a new legal relationship or not with "THE MORAL", he must start the procedure as if the relationship had never existed.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT, consent may be revoked at any time without retroactive effects being attributed.

To revoke consent, "THE HOLDER" must send a Request in writing to the email info@frasa.com.mx with the following requirements:

  • Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • The current documents that prove your identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of an official identification such as voter ID, valid passport, military card, professional ID, etc.) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of "HOLDER" (simple copy in printed or electronic format of the power of attorney with autograph signature of the "HOLDER", the agent and their corresponding valid official identifications)
  • The clear and precise description of the link you have with "THE MORAL" and of what type it was.

"THE MORAL" will issue a response in which it will confirm the revocation of the consent of "THE HOLDER", having 15 (fifteen) days to issue this response. The terms will be counted from the moment the request sent via email enters our server, issuing "THE MORAL", the respective acknowledgment of receipt of the request.

The request will not be valid in the event of the omission of the aforementioned.

IX.- SECURITY MECHANISMS

"THE MORAL" will implement the necessary security measures to ensure the integrity of your personal and sensitive data, and prevent its damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment. Only authorized personnel of "THE MORAL", who have met and observed the corresponding confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of your personal and sensitive data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and using their personal data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the processing of your personal data subsists even after the relationship with "THE MORAL" has ended.

X.- PAGES AND WEBSITES

"THE MORAL" It may, if it so decides and is applicable, at some point collect data (automatically and / or simultaneously) through its websites, or through the use of tools, technologies or automatic data capture mechanisms. The aforementioned tools, technologies or mechanisms may be cookies, web beacons and / or links, and these may allow the collection of information sent by the browser to said websites, or user behavior. If this is done, it can be deactivated following the process established for your internet browser.

XI.- MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

"THE MORAL", reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice, in which case the modification will be notified through the means of communication that "THE MORAL" considers more appropriate for this purpose and may be Through email, notices in the media, direct communication, and / or an advertisement on our website or at our branches, subsidiaries or points of sale. "THE MORAL", as well as "THE OWNER", acknowledge that this Privacy Notice is of unlimited validity. However "THE MORAL" will keep this Privacy Notice updated. The alterations or modifications to this Privacy Notice will become effective immediately after their publication on the Internet Page of "THE MORAL" www.frasa.com.mx without prejudice to the use of any other means to "THE MORAL" of the aforementioned publications. Once the modifications have been made, it will be presumed that "THE OWNER" continues to use the Internet Page of www.frasa.com.mx requesting its services, or performing the acts that gave rise to its relationship with "THE MORAL", you will have full knowledge, will have read and consented to the amended Privacy Notice.

XII.- JURISDICTION

This Privacy Notice, the treatment of your personal data and / or all related documents are governed by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and the other laws and regulations of the United Mexican States. The acceptance of this Privacy Notice or the simple request for services once this Privacy Notice has been published and made available implies an express acceptance by the "OWNER" of the terms of the same and its submission I express to the competent courts of the City of Tijuana, Baja California for any controversy or claim derived from this Privacy Notice.

XIII.- TITLES

The titles have been added solely to facilitate the reading of this notice, they do not have the purpose of defining its meaning or scope, therefore they should not be used for its strict interpretation.

I declare that I have read and understand this Privacy Notice and I grant my consent, for the cases in which it is necessary, for the treatment of my personal data in the terms of this. In the event that "THE OWNER" does not express otherwise, it is understood that they agree and express their consent to the foregoing.